Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Negreşti, RomaniaNegreştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNegreşti Romania

What day is it in Negreşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Negreşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Negreşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Negreşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Negreşti

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Negreşti

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Negresti
  • Negresti Targ
  • Negresti Tirg
  • Negreşti
  • Negreşti Târg
  • Negreşti Tîrg

Country

Negreşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Negreşti (Oraş Negreşti, Vaslui)

Iaşi ... 40 km
Chisinau ... 116 km
Galaţi ... 162 km
Braşov ... 196 km
Chernivtsi ... 201 km
Odessa ... 268 km
Vinnytsya ... 277 km
Sector 2 ... 282 km
Sector 3 ... 284 km
Bucharest ... 285 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 287 km
Sector 6 ... 288 km
Sector 4 ... 291 km
Sector 5 ... 291 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 307 km
Constanţa ... 308 km
Mykolayiv ... 366 km
Zhytomyr ... 391 km
Varna ... 400 km
Craiova ... 402 km
Kherson ... 416 km
Rivne ... 428 km
Lviv ... 429 km
Cherkasy ... 469 km
Kyiv ... 469 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 492 km
Timişoara ... 511 km
Sevastopol ... 546 km
Plovdiv ... 559 km
Sofia ... 562 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries