Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laza, RomaniaLazaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLaza Romania

What day is it in Laza right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Laza to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Laza
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Laza

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Laza

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferma Laza
  • Laza

Country

Laza is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laza (Comuna Laza, Vaslui)

Iaşi ... 57 km
Chisinau ... 110 km
Galaţi ... 139 km
Braşov ... 193 km
Chernivtsi ... 224 km
Odessa ... 254 km
Sector 2 ... 269 km
Sector 3 ... 270 km
Bucharest ... 272 km
Sector 6 ... 274 km
Sector 4 ... 277 km
Sector 5 ... 277 km
Constanţa ... 285 km
Vinnytsya ... 293 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 309 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 319 km
Mykolayiv ... 355 km
Varna ... 379 km
Craiova ... 397 km
Kherson ... 403 km
Zhytomyr ... 408 km
Rivne ... 451 km
Lviv ... 452 km
Cherkasy ... 472 km
Kyiv ... 481 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 485 km
Timişoara ... 519 km
Sevastopol ... 526 km
Plovdiv ... 545 km
Sofia ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries