Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Faraoaní, RomaniaFaraoaníRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFaraoaní Romania

What day is it in Faraoaní right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Faraoaní to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Faraoaní

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Faraoaní
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Faraoaní

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Faraoaní

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faraoani
  • Faraoaní

Country

Faraoaní is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Faraoaní (Comuna Faraoani, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 99 km
Braşov ... 135 km
Galaţi ... 144 km
Chisinau ... 169 km
Chernivtsi ... 219 km
Sector 2 ... 227 km
Sector 3 ... 229 km
Bucharest ... 230 km
Sector 6 ... 231 km
Sector 5 ... 235 km
Sector 4 ... 235 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 267 km
Constanţa ... 284 km
Odessa ... 308 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 329 km
Vinnytsya ... 333 km
Craiova ... 341 km
Varna ... 364 km
Mykolayiv ... 412 km
Lviv ... 440 km
Zhytomyr ... 445 km
Kherson ... 458 km
Timişoara ... 461 km
Rivne ... 465 km
Sofia ... 501 km
Plovdiv ... 502 km
Kyiv ... 529 km
Cherkasy ... 530 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 545 km
Belgrade ... 546 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries