Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Săvineşti, RomaniaSăvineştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSăvineşti Romania

What day is it in Săvineşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Săvineşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Săvineşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Săvineşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Săvineşti

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Săvineşti

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sevinesti
  • Sevineşti

Country

Săvineşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,012 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Săvineşti (Comuna Săvineşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 98 km
Braşov ... 150 km
Chernivtsi ... 165 km
Chisinau ... 193 km
Galaţi ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 230 km
Sector 2 ... 266 km
Bucharest ... 268 km
Sector 3 ... 268 km
Sector 6 ... 268 km
Sector 5 ... 273 km
Sector 4 ... 274 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 286 km
Vinnytsya ... 308 km
Constanţa ... 342 km
Odessa ... 345 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Lviv ... 383 km
Zhytomyr ... 416 km
Rivne ... 416 km
Varna ... 417 km
Timişoara ... 437 km
Mykolayiv ... 443 km
Kherson ... 493 km
Kyiv ... 513 km
Sofia ... 522 km
Belgrade ... 531 km
Cherkasy ... 531 km
Plovdiv ... 535 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 567 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries