Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dumbrava Roşie, RomaniaDumbrava RoşieRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDumbrava Roşie Romania

What day is it in Dumbrava Roşie right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dumbrava Roşie to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dumbrava Roşie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dumbrava Roşie
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Dumbrava Roşie

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Dumbrava Roşie

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dumbrava Rosie
  • Dumbrava Rosie din Deal
  • Dumbrava Roşie

Country

Dumbrava Roşie is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dumbrava Roşie (Comuna Dumbrava Roşie, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 99 km
Braşov ... 152 km
Chernivtsi ... 160 km
Chisinau ... 195 km
Galaţi ... 206 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 228 km
Sector 2 ... 269 km
Bucharest ... 271 km
Sector 6 ... 272 km
Sector 3 ... 272 km
Sector 5 ... 277 km
Sector 4 ... 277 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 283 km
Vinnytsya ... 306 km
Constanţa ... 346 km
Odessa ... 348 km
Craiova ... 353 km
Lviv ... 378 km
Rivne ... 412 km
Zhytomyr ... 414 km
Varna ... 421 km
Timişoara ... 435 km
Mykolayiv ... 445 km
Kherson ... 496 km
Kyiv ... 512 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Belgrade ... 530 km
Cherkasy ... 531 km
Plovdiv ... 538 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 569 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries