Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Comăneşti, RomaniaComăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inComăneşti Romania

What day is it in Comăneşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Comăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Comăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Comăneşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Comăneşti

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Comăneşti

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comanesti
  • Comăneşti
  • Komanesti

Country

Comăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

23,729 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Comăneşti (Oraş Comãneşti, Bacău)

Braşov ... 108 km
Iaşi ... 125 km
Galaţi ... 169 km
Chisinau ... 205 km
Chernivtsi ... 210 km
Sector 2 ... 218 km
Bucharest ... 221 km
Sector 3 ... 221 km
Sector 6 ... 221 km
Sector 5 ... 226 km
Sector 4 ... 227 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 231 km
Constanţa ... 303 km
Craiova ... 314 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 333 km
Odessa ... 345 km
Vinnytsya ... 350 km
Varna ... 372 km
Lviv ... 423 km
Timişoara ... 424 km
Mykolayiv ... 449 km
Zhytomyr ... 460 km
Rivne ... 463 km
Sofia ... 480 km
Plovdiv ... 489 km
Kherson ... 495 km
Belgrade ... 510 km
Kyiv ... 552 km
Cherkasy ... 560 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 581 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries