Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berzunţi, RomaniaBerzunţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBerzunţi Romania

What day is it in Berzunţi right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Berzunţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berzunţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Berzunţi
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Berzunţi

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Berzunţi

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berzunt
  • Berzunti
  • Berzunţi
  • Martin-Berzunt
  • Martin-Berzunti
  • Martin-Berzunţ
  • Martin-Berzunţi
  • Martinul

Country

Berzunţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berzunţi (Comuna Berzunţi, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 115 km
Braşov ... 117 km
Galaţi ... 156 km
Chisinau ... 190 km
Chernivtsi ... 216 km
Sector 2 ... 218 km
Bucharest ... 221 km
Sector 3 ... 221 km
Sector 6 ... 222 km
Sector 5 ... 226 km
Sector 4 ... 227 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 246 km
Constanţa ... 292 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Odessa ... 329 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 334 km
Vinnytsya ... 345 km
Varna ... 365 km
Lviv ... 433 km
Mykolayiv ... 434 km
Timişoara ... 439 km
Zhytomyr ... 456 km
Rivne ... 466 km
Kherson ... 480 km
Sofia ... 486 km
Plovdiv ... 492 km
Belgrade ... 524 km
Kyiv ... 544 km
Cherkasy ... 549 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 566 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries