Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zăneşti, RomaniaZăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inZăneşti Romania

What day is it in Zăneşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zăneşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Zăneşti

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Zăneşti

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zanesti
  • Zăneşti

Country

Zăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,077 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zăneşti (Comuna Zăneşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 93 km
Braşov ... 150 km
Chernivtsi ... 170 km
Chisinau ... 186 km
Galaţi ... 194 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 237 km
Sector 2 ... 263 km
Bucharest ... 265 km
Sector 3 ... 266 km
Sector 6 ... 266 km
Sector 5 ... 270 km
Sector 4 ... 271 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 289 km
Vinnytsya ... 307 km
Constanţa ... 335 km
Odessa ... 338 km
Craiova ... 353 km
Lviv ... 390 km
Varna ... 411 km
Zhytomyr ... 416 km
Rivne ... 420 km
Mykolayiv ... 436 km
Timişoara ... 442 km
Kherson ... 486 km
Kyiv ... 512 km
Sofia ... 522 km
Cherkasy ... 527 km
Plovdiv ... 534 km
Belgrade ... 535 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 561 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries