Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borleşti, RomaniaBorleştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBorleşti Romania

What day is it in Borleşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Borleşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borleşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Borleşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Borleşti

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Borleşti

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borlesti
  • Borleşti

Country

Borleşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borleşti (Comuna Borleşti, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 100 km
Braşov ... 142 km
Chernivtsi ... 174 km
Chisinau ... 192 km
Galaţi ... 193 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 231 km
Sector 2 ... 257 km
Bucharest ... 259 km
Sector 3 ... 259 km
Sector 6 ... 260 km
Sector 5 ... 264 km
Sector 4 ... 265 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 295 km
Vinnytsya ... 315 km
Constanţa ... 333 km
Odessa ... 343 km
Craiova ... 345 km
Lviv ... 392 km
Varna ... 407 km
Zhytomyr ... 423 km
Rivne ... 425 km
Timişoara ... 436 km
Mykolayiv ... 442 km
Kherson ... 491 km
Sofia ... 515 km
Kyiv ... 519 km
Plovdiv ... 527 km
Belgrade ... 528 km
Cherkasy ... 535 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 567 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries