Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buhuşi, RomaniaBuhuşiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBuhuşi Romania

What day is it in Buhuşi right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Buhuşi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buhuşi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buhuşi
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Buhuşi

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Buhuşi

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buhus
  • Buhusi
  • Buhuş
  • Buhuşi

Country

Buhuşi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

18,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buhuşi (Oraş Buhuşi, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 88 km
Braşov ... 147 km
Chisinau ... 176 km
Galaţi ... 178 km
Chernivtsi ... 184 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 249 km
Sector 2 ... 254 km
Bucharest ... 256 km
Sector 3 ... 256 km
Sector 6 ... 257 km
Sector 5 ... 262 km
Sector 4 ... 262 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 299 km
Vinnytsya ... 311 km
Constanţa ... 320 km
Odessa ... 325 km
Craiova ... 352 km
Varna ... 398 km
Lviv ... 405 km
Zhytomyr ... 422 km
Mykolayiv ... 425 km
Rivne ... 432 km
Timişoara ... 451 km
Kherson ... 474 km
Kyiv ... 513 km
Sofia ... 519 km
Cherkasy ... 524 km
Plovdiv ... 526 km
Belgrade ... 542 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries