Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Târgu Trotuş, RomaniaTârgu TrotuşRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTârgu Trotuş Romania

What day is it in Târgu Trotuş right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Târgu Trotuş to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Târgu Trotuş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Târgu Trotuş
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Târgu Trotuş

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Târgu Trotuş

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Targu-Trotus
  • Targul Trotusului
  • Tirgu Trotus
  • Târgu-Trotuş
  • Târgul Trotusului
  • Tîrgu Trotuş

Country

Târgu Trotuş is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Târgu Trotuş (Comuna Târgu Trotuş, Bacău)

Braşov ... 109 km
Iaşi ... 125 km
Galaţi ... 144 km
Chisinau ... 194 km
Sector 2 ... 205 km
Sector 3 ... 207 km
Bucharest ... 207 km
Sector 6 ... 209 km
Sector 5 ... 213 km
Sector 4 ... 213 km
Chernivtsi ... 231 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 252 km
Constanţa ... 279 km
Craiova ... 315 km
Odessa ... 328 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 348 km
Varna ... 351 km
Vinnytsya ... 357 km
Mykolayiv ... 434 km
Timişoara ... 439 km
Lviv ... 447 km
Zhytomyr ... 469 km
Sofia ... 476 km
Kherson ... 478 km
Plovdiv ... 479 km
Rivne ... 481 km
Belgrade ... 522 km
Kyiv ... 555 km
Cherkasy ... 556 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries