Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mărășești, RomaniaMărășeștiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMărășești Romania

What day is it in Mărășești right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mărășești to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mărășești

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mărășești
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Mărășești

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Mărășești

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marasheshty

Country

Mărășești is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mărășești (Oraş Mãrãşeşti, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 82 km
Braşov ... 133 km
Iaşi ... 145 km
Chisinau ... 180 km
Sector 2 ... 181 km
Sector 3 ... 182 km
Bucharest ... 184 km
Sector 6 ... 187 km
Sector 4 ... 189 km
Sector 5 ... 189 km
Constanţa ... 219 km
Chernivtsi ... 285 km
Odessa ... 289 km
Varna ... 299 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 307 km
Craiova ... 325 km
Vinnytsya ... 382 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 390 km
Mykolayiv ... 400 km
Kherson ... 439 km
Plovdiv ... 457 km
Sofia ... 470 km
Timişoara ... 481 km
Zhytomyr ... 496 km
Lviv ... 506 km
Sevastopol ... 523 km
Rivne ... 528 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 541 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Esenler ... 549 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries