Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odobeşti, RomaniaOdobeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inOdobeşti Romania

What day is it in Odobeşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Odobeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Odobeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Odobeşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Odobeşti

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Odobeşti

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odobesci
  • Odobeşci

Country

Odobeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Odobeşti (Oraş Odobeşti, Vrancea)

Galaţi ... 88 km
Braşov ... 117 km
Iaşi ... 161 km
Sector 2 ... 163 km
Sector 3 ... 164 km
Bucharest ... 166 km
Sector 6 ... 169 km
Sector 4 ... 171 km
Sector 5 ... 171 km
Chisinau ... 199 km
Constanţa ... 216 km
Varna ... 289 km
Chernivtsi ... 292 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 298 km
Craiova ... 306 km
Odessa ... 306 km
Vinnytsya ... 398 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 402 km
Mykolayiv ... 418 km
Plovdiv ... 439 km
Sofia ... 451 km
Kherson ... 456 km
Timişoara ... 466 km
Lviv ... 510 km
Zhytomyr ... 512 km
Sultangazi ... 533 km
Sevastopol ... 534 km
Belgrade ... 538 km
Rivne ... 539 km
Esenler ... 540 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries