Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tutova, RomaniaTutovaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTutova Romania

What day is it in Tutova right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tutova to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tutova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tutova
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Tutova

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Tutova

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dragalina
  • Tutova

Country

Tutova is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tutova (Comuna Tutova, Vaslui)

Galaţi ... 85 km
Iaşi ... 116 km
Chisinau ... 144 km
Braşov ... 164 km
Sector 2 ... 216 km
Sector 3 ... 217 km
Bucharest ... 219 km
Sector 6 ... 222 km
Sector 4 ... 224 km
Sector 5 ... 224 km
Constanţa ... 230 km
Odessa ... 259 km
Chernivtsi ... 272 km
Varna ... 321 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 324 km
Vinnytsya ... 351 km
Craiova ... 360 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 367 km
Mykolayiv ... 368 km
Kherson ... 410 km
Zhytomyr ... 466 km
Plovdiv ... 491 km
Lviv ... 498 km
Sevastopol ... 506 km
Sofia ... 506 km
Rivne ... 507 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 508 km
Timişoara ... 508 km
Cherkasy ... 514 km
Kyiv ... 534 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries