Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fălciu, RomaniaFălciuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFălciu Romania

What day is it in Fălciu right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Fălciu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fălciu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Fălciu
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Fălciu

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Fălciu

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falciu
  • Falciu Tirg
  • Falciu-Targ
  • Fălciu
  • Fălciu Tîrg
  • Fălciu-Târg

Country

Fălciu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fălciu (Comuna Fălciu, Vaslui)

Galaţi ... 95 km
Chisinau ... 97 km
Iaşi ... 106 km
Odessa ... 210 km
Braşov ... 215 km
Constanţa ... 237 km
Sector 2 ... 259 km
Sector 3 ... 260 km
Bucharest ... 262 km
Sector 4 ... 266 km
Sector 6 ... 267 km
Sector 5 ... 268 km
Chernivtsi ... 282 km
Mykolayiv ... 318 km
Vinnytsya ... 325 km
Varna ... 340 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 356 km
Kherson ... 360 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 367 km
Craiova ... 410 km
Zhytomyr ... 439 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 457 km
Cherkasy ... 468 km
Sevastopol ... 469 km
Kyiv ... 496 km
Simferopol ... 500 km
Rivne ... 500 km
Lviv ... 511 km
Plovdiv ... 531 km
Sofia ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries