Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stănileşti, RomaniaStănileştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inStănileşti Romania

What day is it in Stănileşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Stănileşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stănileşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Stănileşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Stănileşti

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Stănileşti

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slanilesti
  • Slănileşti
  • Stalinesti
  • Stalinestii
  • Stanilesti
  • Stălineşti
  • Stălineştii
  • Stănileşti

Country

Stănileşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stănileşti (Comuna Stănileşti, Vaslui)

Chisinau ... 70 km
Iaşi ... 76 km
Galaţi ... 131 km
Odessa ... 207 km
Braşov ... 232 km
Chernivtsi ... 257 km
Constanţa ... 271 km
Vinnytsya ... 289 km
Sector 2 ... 289 km
Sector 3 ... 290 km
Bucharest ... 292 km
Sector 6 ... 296 km
Sector 4 ... 297 km
Sector 5 ... 298 km
Mykolayiv ... 309 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 323 km
Kherson ... 356 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 367 km
Varna ... 375 km
Zhytomyr ... 404 km
Craiova ... 432 km
Cherkasy ... 440 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 442 km
Kyiv ... 463 km
Rivne ... 468 km
Sevastopol ... 482 km
Lviv ... 486 km
Simferopol ... 510 km
Plovdiv ... 563 km
Timişoara ... 564 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries