Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţibăneşti, RomaniaŢibăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŢibăneşti Romania

What day is it in Ţibăneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ţibăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţibăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ţibăneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Ţibăneşti

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ţibăneşti

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tibanesti
  • Ţibăneşti

Country

Ţibăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţibăneşti (Comuna Ţibăneşti, Iaşi)

Iaşi ... 35 km
Chisinau ... 123 km
Galaţi ... 173 km
Chernivtsi ... 189 km
Braşov ... 197 km
Vinnytsya ... 271 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 277 km
Odessa ... 277 km
Sector 2 ... 288 km
Sector 3 ... 290 km
Bucharest ... 291 km
Sector 6 ... 293 km
Sector 4 ... 296 km
Sector 5 ... 296 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 300 km
Constanţa ... 319 km
Mykolayiv ... 373 km
Zhytomyr ... 384 km
Craiova ... 403 km
Varna ... 410 km
Lviv ... 417 km
Rivne ... 418 km
Kherson ... 424 km
Kyiv ... 466 km
Cherkasy ... 470 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 497 km
Timişoara ... 506 km
Sevastopol ... 557 km
Plovdiv ... 564 km
Sofia ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries