Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mărgineni-Munteni, RomaniaMărgineni-MunteniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMărgineni-Munteni Romania

What day is it in Mărgineni-Munteni right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mărgineni-Munteni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mărgineni-Munteni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mărgineni-Munteni
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Mărgineni-Munteni

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mărgineni-Munteni

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Margineni-Munteni
  • Mărgineni-Munteni

Country

Mărgineni-Munteni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mărgineni-Munteni (Comuna Mărgineni, Bacău)

Iaşi ... 84 km
Braşov ... 148 km
Galaţi ... 158 km
Chisinau ... 163 km
Chernivtsi ... 202 km
Sector 2 ... 245 km
Sector 3 ... 247 km
Bucharest ... 247 km
Sector 6 ... 249 km
Sector 5 ... 253 km
Sector 4 ... 253 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 265 km
Constanţa ... 301 km
Odessa ... 308 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 311 km
Vinnytsya ... 316 km
Craiova ... 353 km
Varna ... 381 km
Mykolayiv ... 410 km
Lviv ... 425 km
Zhytomyr ... 428 km
Rivne ... 446 km
Kherson ... 458 km
Timişoara ... 464 km
Kyiv ... 514 km
Sofia ... 516 km
Cherkasy ... 518 km
Plovdiv ... 519 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 540 km
Belgrade ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries