Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piatra Şoimului, RomaniaPiatra ŞoimuluiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPiatra Şoimului Romania

What day is it in Piatra Şoimului right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Piatra Şoimului to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piatra Şoimului

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Piatra Şoimului
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Piatra Şoimului

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Piatra Şoimului

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calu
  • Calul
  • Piatra Soimului
  • Piatra Şoimului

Country

Piatra Şoimului is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piatra Şoimului (Comuna Piatra Şoimului, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 101 km
Braşov ... 147 km
Chernivtsi ... 166 km
Chisinau ... 195 km
Galaţi ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 227 km
Sector 2 ... 263 km
Bucharest ... 266 km
Sector 6 ... 266 km
Sector 3 ... 266 km
Sector 5 ... 271 km
Sector 4 ... 272 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 288 km
Vinnytsya ... 311 km
Constanţa ... 341 km
Odessa ... 347 km
Craiova ... 348 km
Lviv ... 383 km
Varna ... 416 km
Rivne ... 418 km
Zhytomyr ... 418 km
Timişoara ... 434 km
Mykolayiv ... 446 km
Kherson ... 495 km
Kyiv ... 516 km
Sofia ... 519 km
Belgrade ... 528 km
Plovdiv ... 533 km
Cherkasy ... 534 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 570 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries