Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodeşti, RomaniaBodeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBodeşti Romania

What day is it in Bodeşti right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bodeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bodeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bodeşti
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Bodeşti

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bodeşti

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodest Precista
  • Bodesti
  • Bodesti Precista
  • Bodesti-de-Sus
  • Bodestii-de-Sus
  • Bodeşti
  • Bodeşti Precista
  • Bodeşti-de-Sus
  • Bodeştii-de-Sus

Country

Bodeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodeşti (Comuna Bodeşti-Precista, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 96 km
Chernivtsi ... 144 km
Braşov ... 166 km
Chisinau ... 196 km
Galaţi ... 219 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 228 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 267 km
Sector 2 ... 285 km
Bucharest ... 288 km
Sector 6 ... 288 km
Sector 3 ... 288 km
Sector 5 ... 293 km
Vinnytsya ... 293 km
Sector 4 ... 294 km
Odessa ... 352 km
Constanţa ... 361 km
Lviv ... 364 km
Craiova ... 365 km
Rivne ... 396 km
Zhytomyr ... 399 km
Varna ... 437 km
Timişoara ... 439 km
Mykolayiv ... 447 km
Kherson ... 498 km
Kyiv ... 500 km
Cherkasy ... 524 km
Belgrade ... 536 km
Sofia ... 538 km
Plovdiv ... 554 km
Lublin ... 557 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries