Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vânători-Neamţ, RomaniaVânători-NeamţRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVânători-Neamţ Romania

What day is it in Vânători-Neamţ right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Vânători-Neamţ to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vânători-Neamţ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vânători-Neamţ
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Vânători-Neamţ

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Vânători-Neamţ

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Draguta
  • Drahutel
  • Drăguţa
  • Drăhutel
  • Schitu-Procov
  • Schitu-Sihlea
  • Schitu-Vovidenia
  • Schitul Sihlea
  • Todiriteni
  • Todiriţeni
  • Tudoriteni
  • Ungureni
  • Valea Drahutel
  • Valea Drăhuţel
  • Vanatori-Neamt
  • Vanatori-Neamtu
  • Vanatorii-Neamt
  • Vinatori-Neamt
  • Vânători-Neamţ
  • Vânători-Neamţu
  • Vânătorii-Neamţ
  • Vînători-Neamţ

Country

Vânători-Neamţ is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vânători-Neamţ (Comuna Vânători Neamţ, Neamţ)

Iaşi ... 103 km
Chernivtsi ... 124 km
Braşov ... 180 km
Chisinau ... 205 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 223 km
Galaţi ... 239 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 250 km
Vinnytsya ... 283 km
Sector 2 ... 303 km
Bucharest ... 305 km
Sector 6 ... 306 km
Sector 3 ... 306 km
Sector 5 ... 310 km
Sector 4 ... 312 km
Lviv ... 344 km
Odessa ... 363 km
Craiova ... 376 km
Rivne ... 377 km
Constanţa ... 381 km
Zhytomyr ... 387 km
Timişoara ... 438 km
Mykolayiv ... 455 km
Varna ... 457 km
Kyiv ... 492 km
Kherson ... 508 km
Cherkasy ... 522 km
Lublin ... 538 km
Belgrade ... 538 km
Sofia ... 551 km
Plovdiv ... 570 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries