Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Slatina, RomaniaSlatinaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSlatina Romania

What day is it in Slatina right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Slatina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Slatina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Slatina
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Slatina

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Slatina

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Draceni
  • Drăceni
  • Slatina
  • Слатина

Country

Slatina is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Slatina (Comuna Slatina, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 93 km
Iaşi ... 131 km
Braşov ... 201 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 208 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 230 km
Chisinau ... 233 km
Galaţi ... 275 km
Vinnytsya ... 278 km
Lviv ... 308 km
Sector 2 ... 330 km
Sector 6 ... 332 km
Bucharest ... 333 km
Sector 3 ... 334 km
Sector 5 ... 337 km
Sector 4 ... 339 km
Rivne ... 350 km
Zhytomyr ... 376 km
Craiova ... 388 km
Odessa ... 393 km
Constanţa ... 417 km
Timişoara ... 427 km
Mykolayiv ... 481 km
Kyiv ... 490 km
Varna ... 490 km
Lublin ... 501 km
Cherkasy ... 531 km
Belgrade ... 531 km
Kherson ... 536 km
Brest ... 545 km
Budapest ... 559 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries