Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bosanci, RomaniaBosanciRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBosanci Romania

What day is it in Bosanci right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bosanci to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bosanci

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bosanci
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Bosanci

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bosanci

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bosancea
  • Bosanci

Country

Bosanci is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bosanci (Comuna Bosanci, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 84 km
Iaşi ... 113 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 209 km
Chisinau ... 213 km
Braşov ... 221 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 236 km
Vinnytsya ... 251 km
Galaţi ... 274 km
Lviv ... 309 km
Rivne ... 335 km
Sector 2 ... 345 km
Bucharest ... 348 km
Sector 6 ... 348 km
Sector 3 ... 348 km
Zhytomyr ... 351 km
Sector 5 ... 353 km
Sector 4 ... 354 km
Odessa ... 375 km
Craiova ... 412 km
Constanţa ... 418 km
Timişoara ... 455 km
Mykolayiv ... 459 km
Kyiv ... 462 km
Varna ... 498 km
Lublin ... 503 km
Cherkasy ... 503 km
Kherson ... 515 km
Brest ... 540 km
Belgrade ... 560 km
Kryvyy Rih ... 568 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries