Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siret, RomaniaSiretRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSiret Romania

What day is it in Siret right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Siret to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siret

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Siret
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Siret

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Siret

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opstina Siret
  • Opština Siret
  • Seret
  • Siret
  • Szeretvasar
  • Szeretvásár
  • shireto
  • sileteu
  • syrh
  • syrt
  • xi lei te
  • Серет
  • Сирет
  • Սիրետ
  • סירט
  • סערעט
  • سیره
  • シレト
  • 錫雷特
  • 시레트

Country

Siret is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siret (Oraş Siret, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 39 km
Iaşi ... 150 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 178 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 237 km
Vinnytsya ... 239 km
Chisinau ... 247 km
Braşov ... 256 km
Lviv ... 265 km
Rivne ... 295 km
Galaţi ... 319 km
Zhytomyr ... 330 km
Sector 2 ... 385 km
Sector 6 ... 387 km
Bucharest ... 387 km
Sector 3 ... 389 km
Sector 5 ... 392 km
Sector 4 ... 394 km
Odessa ... 408 km
Craiova ... 439 km
Kyiv ... 451 km
Timişoara ... 457 km
Lublin ... 459 km
Constanţa ... 463 km
Mykolayiv ... 487 km
Brest ... 495 km
Cherkasy ... 507 km
Varna ... 542 km
Kraków ... 543 km
Kherson ... 544 km
Budapest ... 565 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries