Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frătăuţii Noi, RomaniaFrătăuţii NoiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFrătăuţii Noi Romania

What day is it in Frătăuţii Noi right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Frătăuţii Noi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frătăuţii Noi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Frătăuţii Noi
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Frătăuţii Noi

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Frătăuţii Noi

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fratauti-Noi
  • Fratautii Noi
  • Fratautii Noui
  • Fratiwci Nowi
  • Frătăuţi-Noi
  • Frătăuţii Noui
  • Frătăuții Noi
  • Neufratautz

Country

Frătăuţii Noi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frătăuţii Noi (Comuna Frătăuţii Noi, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 39 km
Iaşi ... 165 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 186 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 222 km
Braşov ... 254 km
Vinnytsya ... 254 km
Lviv ... 255 km
Chisinau ... 263 km
Rivne ... 297 km
Galaţi ... 328 km
Zhytomyr ... 342 km
Sector 2 ... 385 km
Sector 6 ... 386 km
Bucharest ... 387 km
Sector 3 ... 388 km
Sector 5 ... 392 km
Sector 4 ... 393 km
Odessa ... 424 km
Craiova ... 432 km
Timişoara ... 442 km
Lublin ... 449 km
Kyiv ... 466 km
Constanţa ... 471 km
Brest ... 489 km
Mykolayiv ... 504 km
Cherkasy ... 524 km
Kraków ... 527 km
Varna ... 546 km
Budapest ... 547 km
Belgrade ... 552 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries