Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gălăneşti, RomaniaGălăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inGălăneşti Romania

What day is it in Gălăneşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gălăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gălăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gălăneşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Gălăneşti

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Gălăneşti

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galanesti
  • Gălăneşti

Country

Gălăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gălăneşti (Comuna Gălăneşti, Suceava)

Chernivtsi ... 43 km
Iaşi ... 166 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 191 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 217 km
Braşov ... 250 km
Lviv ... 255 km
Vinnytsya ... 258 km
Chisinau ... 265 km
Rivne ... 300 km
Galaţi ... 327 km
Zhytomyr ... 346 km
Sector 2 ... 382 km
Sector 6 ... 384 km
Bucharest ... 385 km
Sector 3 ... 386 km
Sector 5 ... 389 km
Sector 4 ... 391 km
Odessa ... 426 km
Craiova ... 428 km
Timişoara ... 437 km
Lublin ... 449 km
Constanţa ... 470 km
Kyiv ... 470 km
Brest ... 490 km
Mykolayiv ... 507 km
Kraków ... 526 km
Cherkasy ... 529 km
Budapest ... 543 km
Varna ... 545 km
Belgrade ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries