Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ploieşti, RomaniaPloieştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPloieşti Romania

What day is it in Ploieşti right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ploieşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ploieşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ploieşti
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Ploieşti

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ploieşti

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ploeshh
  • Ploesti
  • Ploeszti
  • Ploeşti
  • Ploiesti
  • Ploieşti
  • Ploiești
  • plwyst
  • plwysty
  • Плоещ
  • פלוישט
  • פלוישטי

Country

Ploieşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

228,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ploieşti (Municipiul Ploieşti, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 56 km
Sector 6 ... 57 km
Bucharest ... 58 km
Sector 3 ... 60 km
Sector 5 ... 62 km
Sector 4 ... 64 km
Braşov ... 84 km
Galaţi ... 172 km
Craiova ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 226 km
Varna ... 244 km
Iaşi ... 275 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 279 km
Chisinau ... 321 km
Plovdiv ... 325 km
Sofia ... 329 km
Chernivtsi ... 368 km
Timişoara ... 394 km
Odessa ... 415 km
Belgrade ... 445 km
Pristina ... 462 km
Sultangazi ... 481 km
Bağcılar ... 487 km
Esenler ... 487 km
Şişli ... 490 km
Skopje ... 491 km
Bahçelievler ... 491 km
Istanbul ... 493 km
Zeytinburnu ... 493 km
Üsküdar ... 495 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries