Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Păuleşti, RomaniaPăuleştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPăuleşti Romania

What day is it in Păuleşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Păuleşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Păuleşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Păuleşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Păuleşti

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Păuleşti

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paulesti
  • Păuleşti

Country

Păuleşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Păuleşti (Comuna Păuleşti, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 62 km
Sector 6 ... 63 km
Bucharest ... 64 km
Sector 3 ... 66 km
Sector 5 ... 68 km
Sector 4 ... 70 km
Braşov ... 78 km
Galaţi ... 173 km
Craiova ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 231 km
Varna ... 250 km
Iaşi ... 272 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 273 km
Chisinau ... 319 km
Plovdiv ... 329 km
Sofia ... 331 km
Chernivtsi ... 362 km
Timişoara ... 390 km
Odessa ... 415 km
Belgrade ... 442 km
Pristina ... 463 km
Sultangazi ... 487 km
Skopje ... 492 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 493 km
Bağcılar ... 493 km
Esenler ... 493 km
Şişli ... 496 km
Bahçelievler ... 497 km
Istanbul ... 499 km
Zeytinburnu ... 499 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries