Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boldeşti-Scăeni, RomaniaBoldeşti-ScăeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBoldeşti-Scăeni Romania

What day is it in Boldeşti-Scăeni right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Boldeşti-Scăeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boldeşti-Scăeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Boldeşti-Scăeni
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Boldeşti-Scăeni

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Boldeşti-Scăeni

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boldesti-Scaeni
  • Boldeşti-Scăeni

Country

Boldeşti-Scăeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

11,460 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boldeşti-Scăeni (Oraş Boldeşti-Scãeni, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 65 km
Sector 6 ... 66 km
Bucharest ... 67 km
Sector 3 ... 68 km
Sector 5 ... 72 km
Sector 4 ... 73 km
Braşov ... 76 km
Galaţi ... 168 km
Craiova ... 196 km
Constanţa ... 229 km
Varna ... 251 km
Iaşi ... 267 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 273 km
Chisinau ... 314 km
Plovdiv ... 334 km
Sofia ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 359 km
Timişoara ... 393 km
Odessa ... 410 km
Belgrade ... 447 km
Pristina ... 468 km
Sultangazi ... 488 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 489 km
Bağcılar ... 495 km
Esenler ... 495 km
Şişli ... 497 km
Skopje ... 498 km
Bahçelievler ... 498 km
Istanbul ... 500 km
Zeytinburnu ... 501 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries