Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moceşti, RomaniaMoceştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMoceşti Romania

What day is it in Moceşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Moceşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moceşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moceşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Moceşti

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Moceşti

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mocesti
  • Mocestii
  • Moceşti

Country

Moceşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moceşti (Comuna Iordãcheanu, Prahova)

Sector 2 ... 67 km
Bucharest ... 69 km
Sector 3 ... 70 km
Sector 6 ... 71 km
Sector 5 ... 75 km
Sector 4 ... 75 km
Braşov ... 84 km
Galaţi ... 151 km
Craiova ... 212 km
Constanţa ... 214 km
Varna ... 242 km
Iaşi ... 257 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 284 km
Chisinau ... 300 km
Plovdiv ... 341 km
Sofia ... 349 km
Chernivtsi ... 358 km
Odessa ... 393 km
Timişoara ... 410 km
Belgrade ... 464 km
Sultangazi ... 482 km
Pristina ... 484 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 485 km
Bağcılar ... 489 km
Esenler ... 489 km
Şişli ... 491 km
Bahçelievler ... 492 km
Vinnytsya ... 494 km
Istanbul ... 494 km
Zeytinburnu ... 495 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries