Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băicoi, RomaniaBăicoiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăicoi Romania

What day is it in Băicoi right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băicoi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băicoi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băicoi
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Băicoi

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Băicoi

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baicoi
  • Baicoiu
  • Băicoi
  • Băicoiu

Country

Băicoi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

19,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băicoi (Oraş Bãicoi, Prahova)

Sector 6 ... 68 km
Sector 2 ... 68 km
Bucharest ... 70 km
Braşov ... 71 km
Sector 3 ... 72 km
Sector 5 ... 74 km
Sector 4 ... 76 km
Galaţi ... 182 km
Craiova ... 182 km
Constanţa ... 242 km
Varna ... 260 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 263 km
Iaşi ... 274 km
Chisinau ... 324 km
Sofia ... 327 km
Plovdiv ... 330 km
Chernivtsi ... 359 km
Timişoara ... 379 km
Odessa ... 423 km
Belgrade ... 432 km
Pristina ... 456 km
Skopje ... 487 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 491 km
Sultangazi ... 495 km
Bağcılar ... 501 km
Esenler ... 502 km
Şişli ... 504 km
Bahçelievler ... 505 km
Istanbul ... 507 km
Zeytinburnu ... 508 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries