Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bezdead, RomaniaBezdeadRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBezdead Romania

What day is it in Bezdead right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bezdead to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bezdead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bezdead
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Bezdead

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bezdead

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bezdeadu
  • Bezdeadul

Country

Bezdead is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bezdead (Comuna Bezdead, Dâmboviţa)

Braşov ... 56 km
Sector 6 ... 89 km
Sector 2 ... 92 km
Bucharest ... 92 km
Sector 5 ... 95 km
Sector 3 ... 96 km
Sector 4 ... 98 km
Craiova ... 166 km
Galaţi ... 206 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 235 km
Constanţa ... 272 km
Iaşi ... 278 km
Varna ... 287 km
Sofia ... 322 km
Plovdiv ... 336 km
Chisinau ... 337 km
Chernivtsi ... 348 km
Timişoara ... 350 km
Belgrade ... 406 km
Pristina ... 442 km
Odessa ... 444 km
Skopje ... 477 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 484 km
Vinnytsya ... 508 km
Sultangazi ... 520 km
Bağcılar ... 526 km
Esenler ... 526 km
Şişli ... 529 km
Bahçelievler ... 529 km
Lviv ... 530 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries