Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tătărani, RomaniaTătăraniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inTătărani Romania

What day is it in Tătărani right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tătărani to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tătărani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tătărani
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Tătărani

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Tătărani

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tatarani
  • Tătărani

Country

Tătărani is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tătărani (Comuna Tătărani, Dâmboviţa)

Braşov ... 77 km
Sector 6 ... 87 km
Bucharest ... 92 km
Sector 2 ... 92 km
Sector 5 ... 94 km
Sector 3 ... 97 km
Sector 4 ... 97 km
Craiova ... 140 km
Galaţi ... 228 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 236 km
Constanţa ... 285 km
Varna ... 289 km
Sofia ... 298 km
Iaşi ... 303 km
Plovdiv ... 317 km
Timişoara ... 334 km
Chisinau ... 363 km
Chernivtsi ... 366 km
Belgrade ... 385 km
Pristina ... 417 km
Skopje ... 451 km
Odessa ... 468 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 505 km
Thessaloníki ... 515 km
Sultangazi ... 517 km
Bağcılar ... 522 km
Esenler ... 523 km
Bahçelievler ... 526 km
Şişli ... 526 km
Zeytinburnu ... 529 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries