Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Călineşti, RomaniaCălineştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCălineşti Romania

What day is it in Călineşti right now?

Sunday (September 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Călineşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Călineşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Călineşti
Today, September 19, 2021

Sunrise Călineşti

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Călineşti

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calinesti
  • Calinosti
  • Călineşti
  • Călinoşti

Country

Călineşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Călineşti (Comuna Călineşti, Arges)

Sector 6 ... 88 km
Sector 5 ... 95 km
Bucharest ... 95 km
Sector 2 ... 96 km
Sector 4 ... 99 km
Sector 3 ... 100 km
Braşov ... 102 km
Craiova ... 115 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 244 km
Galaţi ... 250 km
Sofia ... 271 km
Varna ... 290 km
Plovdiv ... 295 km
Constanţa ... 296 km
Timişoara ... 323 km
Iaşi ... 330 km
Belgrade ... 367 km
Chisinau ... 389 km
Chernivtsi ... 389 km
Pristina ... 391 km
Skopje ... 425 km
Thessaloníki ... 490 km
Odessa ... 492 km
Sultangazi ... 510 km
Bağcılar ... 516 km
Esenler ... 516 km
Bahçelievler ... 519 km
Şişli ... 520 km
Zeytinburnu ... 522 km
Istanbul ... 522 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries