Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băiculeşti, RomaniaBăiculeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăiculeşti Romania

What day is it in Băiculeşti right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băiculeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băiculeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băiculeşti
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Băiculeşti

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Băiculeşti

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baiculesti
  • Băiculeşti

Country

Băiculeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băiculeşti (Comuna Băiculeşti, Arges)

Braşov ... 97 km
Craiova ... 110 km
Sector 6 ... 127 km
Bucharest ... 133 km
Sector 5 ... 133 km
Sector 2 ... 134 km
Sector 4 ... 137 km
Sector 3 ... 138 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 207 km
Galaţi ... 272 km
Sofia ... 283 km
Timişoara ... 289 km
Plovdiv ... 321 km
Iaşi ... 328 km
Varna ... 329 km
Constanţa ... 330 km
Belgrade ... 341 km
Chernivtsi ... 369 km
Pristina ... 387 km
Chisinau ... 396 km
Skopje ... 428 km
Thessaloníki ... 507 km
Odessa ... 509 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 513 km
Sarajevo ... 525 km
Budapest ... 526 km
Lviv ... 528 km
Vinnytsya ... 549 km
Sultangazi ... 549 km
Bağcılar ... 554 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries