Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Călimăneşti, RomaniaCălimăneştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCălimăneşti Romania

What day is it in Călimăneşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Călimăneşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Călimăneşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Călimăneşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Călimăneşti

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Călimăneşti

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calimanesti
  • Călimăneşti

Country

Călimăneşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Călimăneşti (Oraş Cãlimãneşti, Vâlcea)

Craiova ... 110 km
Braşov ... 112 km
Sector 6 ... 161 km
Bucharest ... 167 km
Sector 5 ... 168 km
Sector 2 ... 168 km
Sector 4 ... 172 km
Sector 3 ... 172 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 179 km
Timişoara ... 256 km
Sofia ... 291 km
Galaţi ... 299 km
Belgrade ... 314 km
Iaşi ... 337 km
Plovdiv ... 341 km
Chernivtsi ... 360 km
Varna ... 363 km
Constanţa ... 364 km
Pristina ... 379 km
Chisinau ... 412 km
Skopje ... 426 km
Budapest ... 492 km
Sarajevo ... 502 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 507 km
Lviv ... 508 km
Thessaloníki ... 518 km
Odessa ... 532 km
Vinnytsya ... 551 km
Tirana ... 562 km
Sultangazi ... 582 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries