Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Costeşti, RomaniaCosteştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inCosteşti Romania

What day is it in Costeşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Costeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Costeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Costeşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Costeşti

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Costeşti

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Costesti
  • Costeşti

Country

Costeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

10,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Costeşti (Oraș Costeşti, Arges)

Sector 6 ... 95 km
Craiova ... 95 km
Sector 5 ... 100 km
Bucharest ... 102 km
Sector 2 ... 103 km
Sector 4 ... 105 km
Sector 3 ... 107 km
Braşov ... 123 km
Sofia ... 250 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 253 km
Galaţi ... 268 km
Plovdiv ... 278 km
Varna ... 291 km
Constanţa ... 305 km
Timişoara ... 317 km
Iaşi ... 351 km
Belgrade ... 354 km
Pristina ... 370 km
Skopje ... 404 km
Chernivtsi ... 408 km
Chisinau ... 409 km
Thessaloníki ... 470 km
Sultangazi ... 505 km
Odessa ... 510 km
Bağcılar ... 511 km
Esenler ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 514 km
Şişli ... 515 km
Zeytinburnu ... 517 km
Istanbul ... 517 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries