Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roșiorii de Vede, RomaniaRoșiorii de VedeRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inRoșiorii de Vede Romania

What day is it in Roșiorii de Vede right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Roșiorii de Vede to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roșiorii de Vede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Roșiorii de Vede
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Roșiorii de Vede

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Roșiorii de Vede

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosiori de Vede
  • Roşiori de Vede

Country

Roșiorii de Vede is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

27,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roșiorii de Vede (Municipiul Roșiorii de Vede, Teleorman)

Sector 6 ... 90 km
Sector 5 ... 93 km
Sector 4 ... 96 km
Bucharest ... 97 km
Craiova ... 98 km
Sector 2 ... 100 km
Sector 3 ... 101 km
Braşov ... 176 km
Sofia ... 205 km
Plovdiv ... 218 km
Varna ... 255 km
Galaţi ... 286 km
Constanţa ... 293 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 312 km
Pristina ... 345 km
Timişoara ... 351 km
Skopje ... 368 km
Belgrade ... 370 km
Iaşi ... 396 km
Thessaloníki ... 416 km
Chisinau ... 444 km
Sultangazi ... 455 km
Bağcılar ... 459 km
Esenler ... 460 km
Bahçelievler ... 463 km
Şişli ... 465 km
Zeytinburnu ... 466 km
Chernivtsi ... 466 km
Istanbul ... 467 km
Üsküdar ... 469 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries