Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buzoeşti, RomaniaBuzoeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBuzoeşti Romania

What day is it in Buzoeşti right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Buzoeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buzoeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Buzoeşti
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Buzoeşti

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Buzoeşti

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buzoesti
  • Buzoeşti

Country

Buzoeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,281 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buzoeşti (Comuna Buzoeşti, Arges)

Sector 6 ... 90 km
Craiova ... 95 km
Sector 5 ... 95 km
Bucharest ... 97 km
Sector 2 ... 99 km
Sector 4 ... 100 km
Sector 3 ... 102 km
Braşov ... 130 km
Sofia ... 244 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 263 km
Galaţi ... 268 km
Plovdiv ... 268 km
Varna ... 284 km
Constanţa ... 301 km
Timişoara ... 323 km
Iaşi ... 357 km
Belgrade ... 357 km
Pristina ... 367 km
Skopje ... 399 km
Chisinau ... 413 km
Chernivtsi ... 416 km
Thessaloníki ... 462 km
Sultangazi ... 497 km
Bağcılar ... 502 km
Esenler ... 502 km
Bahçelievler ... 505 km
Şişli ... 507 km
Zeytinburnu ... 508 km
Istanbul ... 509 km
Üsküdar ... 511 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries