Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lunguleţu, RomaniaLunguleţuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLunguleţu Romania

What day is it in Lunguleţu right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lunguleţu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lunguleţu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lunguleţu
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Lunguleţu

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lunguleţu

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lunguletu
  • Lunguletul
  • Lunguleţu
  • Lunguleţul

Country

Lunguleţu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lunguleţu (Comuna Lunguleţu, Dâmboviţa)

Sector 6 ... 36 km
Bucharest ... 42 km
Sector 5 ... 43 km
Sector 2 ... 43 km
Sector 4 ... 47 km
Sector 3 ... 47 km
Braşov ... 114 km
Craiova ... 152 km
Galaţi ... 213 km
Varna ... 238 km
Constanţa ... 244 km
Plovdiv ... 281 km
Sofia ... 282 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 288 km
Iaşi ... 321 km
Chisinau ... 368 km
Timişoara ... 376 km
Chernivtsi ... 405 km
Belgrade ... 416 km
Pristina ... 418 km
Skopje ... 444 km
Odessa ... 457 km
Sultangazi ... 465 km
Bağcılar ... 470 km
Esenler ... 471 km
Bahçelievler ... 474 km
Şişli ... 474 km
Zeytinburnu ... 476 km
Istanbul ... 477 km
Üsküdar ... 479 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries