Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Domneşti-Sârbi, RomaniaDomneşti-SârbiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDomneşti-Sârbi Romania

What day is it in Domneşti-Sârbi right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Domneşti-Sârbi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Domneşti-Sârbi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Domneşti-Sârbi
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Domneşti-Sârbi

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Domneşti-Sârbi

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Domnesti-Sarbi
  • Domnesti-Sirbi
  • Domneşti-Sârbi
  • Domneşti-Sîrbi

Country

Domneşti-Sârbi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Domneşti-Sârbi (Comuna Clinceni, Ilfov)

Sector 6 ... 10 km
Sector 5 ... 13 km
Bucharest ... 17 km
Sector 4 ... 17 km
Sector 2 ... 19 km
Sector 3 ... 21 km
Braşov ... 142 km
Craiova ... 170 km
Varna ... 206 km
Galaţi ... 207 km
Constanţa ... 219 km
Plovdiv ... 263 km
Sofia ... 279 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 322 km
Iaşi ... 335 km
Chisinau ... 373 km
Timişoara ... 405 km
Pristina ... 425 km
Chernivtsi ... 430 km
Sultangazi ... 431 km
Bağcılar ... 437 km
Esenler ... 438 km
Belgrade ... 439 km
Bahçelievler ... 441 km
Şişli ... 441 km
Zeytinburnu ... 443 km
Istanbul ... 444 km
Skopje ... 445 km
Üsküdar ... 446 km
Odessa ... 451 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries