Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Popeşti-Leordeni, RomaniaPopeşti-LeordeniRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inPopeşti-Leordeni Romania

What day is it in Popeşti-Leordeni right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Popeşti-Leordeni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Popeşti-Leordeni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Popeşti-Leordeni
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Popeşti-Leordeni

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Popeşti-Leordeni

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Popesti
  • Popesti-Leordeni
  • Popesti-Leurdeni
  • Popestii
  • Popestii-Conduratu
  • Popeşti
  • Popeşti-Leordeni
  • Popeşti-Leurdeni
  • Popeştii
  • Popeştii-Conduratu
  • Popoestii-Leordeni
  • Popoeştii-Leordeni

Country

Popeşti-Leordeni is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

15,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Popeşti-Leordeni (Oraş Popeşti Leordeni, Ilfov)

Sector 4 ... 4 km
Sector 3 ... 5 km
Bucharest ... 8 km
Sector 5 ... 8 km
Sector 2 ... 9 km
Sector 6 ... 14 km
Braşov ... 147 km
Craiova ... 190 km
Varna ... 190 km
Galaţi ... 191 km
Constanţa ... 199 km
Plovdiv ... 271 km
Sofia ... 294 km
Iaşi ... 327 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 334 km
Chisinau ... 360 km
Sultangazi ... 421 km
Timişoara ... 424 km
Bağcılar ... 427 km
Esenler ... 427 km
Şişli ... 430 km
Bahçelievler ... 430 km
Chernivtsi ... 431 km
Zeytinburnu ... 433 km
Istanbul ... 433 km
Odessa ... 434 km
Üsküdar ... 435 km
Umraniye ... 440 km
Pristina ... 443 km
Ataşehir ... 443 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries