Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dobroeşti, RomaniaDobroeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inDobroeşti Romania

What day is it in Dobroeşti right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Dobroeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dobroeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dobroeşti
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Dobroeşti

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Dobroeşti

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobroesti
  • Dobroeşti
  • Pricipele Nicolae
  • Principele Nicolae

Country

Dobroeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dobroeşti (Comuna Fundeni-Dobroeşti, Ilfov)

Sector 3 ... 4 km
Sector 2 ... 5 km
Bucharest ... 7 km
Sector 4 ... 10 km
Sector 5 ... 12 km
Sector 6 ... 14 km
Braşov ... 140 km
Galaţi ... 185 km
Craiova ... 192 km
Varna ... 194 km
Constanţa ... 199 km
Plovdiv ... 278 km
Sofia ... 300 km
Iaşi ... 320 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 329 km
Chisinau ... 354 km
Timişoara ... 422 km
Chernivtsi ... 423 km
Sultangazi ... 426 km
Odessa ... 429 km
Bağcılar ... 432 km
Esenler ... 433 km
Şişli ... 436 km
Bahçelievler ... 436 km
Istanbul ... 438 km
Zeytinburnu ... 439 km
Üsküdar ... 440 km
Umraniye ... 445 km
Pristina ... 447 km
Ataşehir ... 448 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries