Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Afumaţi, RomaniaAfumaţiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inAfumaţi Romania

What day is it in Afumaţi right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Afumaţi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Afumaţi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Afumaţi
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Afumaţi

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Afumaţi

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afumati
  • Afumaţi

Country

Afumaţi is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Afumaţi (Comuna Afumaţi, Ilfov)

Sector 2 ... 13 km
Sector 3 ... 13 km
Bucharest ... 16 km
Sector 4 ... 20 km
Sector 5 ... 22 km
Sector 6 ... 22 km
Braşov ... 136 km
Galaţi ... 175 km
Constanţa ... 193 km
Varna ... 195 km
Craiova ... 199 km
Plovdiv ... 288 km
Sofia ... 309 km
Iaşi ... 311 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 327 km
Chisinau ... 344 km
Chernivtsi ... 416 km
Odessa ... 419 km
Timişoara ... 426 km
Sultangazi ... 429 km
Bağcılar ... 436 km
Esenler ... 436 km
Şişli ... 439 km
Bahçelievler ... 439 km
Istanbul ... 442 km
Zeytinburnu ... 442 km
Üsküdar ... 443 km
Umraniye ... 448 km
Ataşehir ... 451 km
Pristina ... 456 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries