Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Măgurele, RomaniaMăgureleRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMăgurele Romania

What day is it in Măgurele right now?

Wednesday (June 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Măgurele to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Măgurele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Măgurele
Today, June 23, 2021

Sunrise Măgurele

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Măgurele

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magurele
  • Magurelele
  • Măgurele
  • Măgurelele
  • Otelelesanii

Country

Măgurele is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Măgurele (Oraş Mãgurele, Ilfov)

Sector 5 ... 6 km
Sector 4 ... 8 km
Sector 6 ... 10 km
Bucharest ... 11 km
Sector 3 ... 14 km
Sector 2 ... 14 km
Braşov ... 147 km
Craiova ... 179 km
Varna ... 196 km
Galaţi ... 201 km
Constanţa ... 209 km
Plovdiv ... 263 km
Sofia ... 283 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 330 km
Iaşi ... 335 km
Chisinau ... 370 km
Timişoara ... 415 km
Sultangazi ... 423 km
Bağcılar ... 429 km
Esenler ... 429 km
Pristina ... 431 km
Bahçelievler ... 433 km
Şişli ... 433 km
Chernivtsi ... 434 km
Zeytinburnu ... 435 km
Istanbul ... 435 km
Üsküdar ... 437 km
Umraniye ... 443 km
Odessa ... 445 km
Ataşehir ... 445 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries