Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Budeşti, RomaniaBudeştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBudeşti Romania

What day is it in Budeşti right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Budeşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Budeşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Budeşti
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Budeşti

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Budeşti

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Budesti
  • Budeşti

Country

Budeşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Budeşti (Oraş Budeşti, Călăraşi)

Sector 3 ... 32 km
Sector 4 ... 32 km
Sector 5 ... 36 km
Sector 2 ... 36 km
Bucharest ... 37 km
Sector 6 ... 43 km
Varna ... 162 km
Braşov ... 171 km
Constanţa ... 174 km
Galaţi ... 184 km
Craiova ... 214 km
Plovdiv ... 268 km
Sofia ... 303 km
Iaşi ... 336 km
Chisinau ... 360 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 361 km
Sultangazi ... 395 km
Bağcılar ... 401 km
Esenler ... 401 km
Şişli ... 404 km
Bahçelievler ... 404 km
Istanbul ... 407 km
Zeytinburnu ... 407 km
Üsküdar ... 408 km
Umraniye ... 414 km
Ataşehir ... 416 km
Maltepe ... 422 km
Odessa ... 423 km
Sultanbeyli ... 425 km
Gebze ... 446 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries