Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mânăstirea, RomaniaMânăstireaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMânăstirea Romania

What day is it in Mânăstirea right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mânăstirea to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mânăstirea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mânăstirea
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Mânăstirea

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mânăstirea

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manastirea
  • Minastirea
  • Mânăstirea
  • Mînăstirea

Country

Mânăstirea is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mânăstirea (Comuna Mânăstirea, Călăraşi)

Sector 3 ... 63 km
Sector 4 ... 65 km
Sector 2 ... 67 km
Bucharest ... 68 km
Sector 5 ... 69 km
Sector 6 ... 75 km
Varna ... 137 km
Constanţa ... 139 km
Galaţi ... 163 km
Braşov ... 189 km
Craiova ... 249 km
Plovdiv ... 286 km
Iaşi ... 330 km
Sofia ... 332 km
Chisinau ... 345 km
Sultangazi ... 377 km
Bağcılar ... 383 km
Esenler ... 384 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 386 km
Şişli ... 386 km
Bahçelievler ... 387 km
Istanbul ... 389 km
Zeytinburnu ... 390 km
Üsküdar ... 390 km
Umraniye ... 395 km
Odessa ... 397 km
Ataşehir ... 398 km
Maltepe ... 404 km
Sultanbeyli ... 406 km
Gebze ... 427 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries