Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Voluntari, RomaniaVoluntariRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inVoluntari Romania

What day is it in Voluntari right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Voluntari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Voluntari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Voluntari
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Voluntari

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Voluntari

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cetatea Voluntareasca
  • Cetatea Voluntărească
  • Parcu Voluntarilor
  • Stefanestii Noi
  • Stefăneştii Noi
  • Voluntari
  • Волунтари

Country

Voluntari is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

30,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Voluntari (Voluntari City, Ilfov)

Sector 2 ... 6 km
Sector 3 ... 8 km
Bucharest ... 9 km
Sector 4 ... 14 km
Sector 5 ... 14 km
Sector 6 ... 14 km
Braşov ... 136 km
Galaţi ... 183 km
Craiova ... 191 km
Varna ... 198 km
Constanţa ... 200 km
Plovdiv ... 282 km
Sofia ... 302 km
Iaşi ... 316 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 325 km
Chisinau ... 351 km
Chernivtsi ... 419 km
Timişoara ... 420 km
Odessa ... 427 km
Sultangazi ... 431 km
Bağcılar ... 437 km
Esenler ... 437 km
Şişli ... 440 km
Bahçelievler ... 440 km
Istanbul ... 443 km
Zeytinburnu ... 443 km
Üsküdar ... 444 km
Pristina ... 448 km
Umraniye ... 450 km
Ataşehir ... 452 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries