Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mihăileşti, RomaniaMihăileştiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inMihăileşti Romania

What day is it in Mihăileşti right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mihăileşti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mihăileşti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mihăileşti
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Mihăileşti

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Mihăileşti

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mihailesti
  • Mihailestii de Sus
  • Mihăileşti
  • Mihăileştii de Sus

Country

Mihăileşti is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mihăileşti (Oraş Mihãileşti, Giurgiu)

Sector 5 ... 15 km
Sector 6 ... 15 km
Sector 4 ... 18 km
Bucharest ... 20 km
Sector 2 ... 23 km
Sector 3 ... 24 km
Braşov ... 148 km
Craiova ... 169 km
Varna ... 202 km
Galaţi ... 211 km
Constanţa ... 219 km
Plovdiv ... 257 km
Sofia ... 274 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 326 km
Iaşi ... 341 km
Chisinau ... 378 km
Timişoara ... 407 km
Pristina ... 421 km
Sultangazi ... 427 km
Bağcılar ... 432 km
Esenler ... 433 km
Bahçelievler ... 436 km
Şişli ... 436 km
Chernivtsi ... 437 km
Zeytinburnu ... 438 km
Istanbul ... 439 km
Belgrade ... 439 km
Üsküdar ... 441 km
Skopje ... 441 km
Umraniye ... 446 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries