Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Băneasa, RomaniaBăneasaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inBăneasa Romania

What day is it in Băneasa right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Băneasa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Băneasa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Băneasa
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Băneasa

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Băneasa

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baneasa
  • Băneasa

Country

Băneasa is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Băneasa (Comuna Băneasa, Giurgiu)

Sector 4 ... 37 km
Sector 5 ... 38 km
Sector 3 ... 43 km
Bucharest ... 43 km
Sector 6 ... 44 km
Sector 2 ... 46 km
Varna ... 175 km
Braşov ... 181 km
Craiova ... 184 km
Constanţa ... 207 km
Galaţi ... 221 km
Plovdiv ... 234 km
Sofia ... 265 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 359 km
Iaşi ... 365 km
Sultangazi ... 394 km
Chisinau ... 395 km
Bağcılar ... 400 km
Esenler ... 400 km
Bahçelievler ... 403 km
Şişli ... 404 km
Zeytinburnu ... 406 km
Istanbul ... 406 km
Üsküdar ... 408 km
Umraniye ... 414 km
Ataşehir ... 417 km
Pristina ... 420 km
Maltepe ... 423 km
Sultanbeyli ... 426 km
Timişoara ... 431 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries